Independent Real Madrid ticket guide · Commercial links · Not affiliated with Real Madrid C.F.
LALIGA 2026/27

FC Barcelona vs Real Madrid: Real Madrid tickets

FC Barcelona vs Real Madrid is scheduled for October 25, 2026. Check the date, kickoff time, venue and current ticket options.

3 ticket blocks for Barcelona vs Real Madrid

Three options for El Clásico on October 25, 2026. Compare availability, seating and final price before completing your purchase.

Ticket block 1

Barcelona vs Real Madrid tickets

Check available seats and the current final price.

View tickets
Ticket block 2

Barcelona vs Real Madrid tickets

Check available seats and the current final price.

View tickets
Ticket block 3

Barcelona vs Real Madrid tickets

Check available seats and the current final price.

View tickets

Availability and prices are shown on the selected external platform and may change.

MatchFC Barcelona vs Real Madrid
DateOctober 25, 2026
Kickoff22:00
VenueSpotify Camp Nou
CompetitionLALIGA 2026/27

Real Madrid away match. Confirm the home stadium and local entry rules before booking travel.

Tickets for FC Barcelona vs Real Madrid

Check availability, seating category, delivery method and final price before completing your purchase on the external platform.

El Clásico: Real Madrid vs Barcelona history and statistics

Beyond being the October 25, 2026 LALIGA Barcelona–Real Madrid fixture, this match belongs to one of football's defining rivalries. To keep one consistent methodology, the historical figures below follow LALIGA's published count, which starts in 1902 and includes the Copa de la Coronación meeting.

El Clásico Real Madrid and FC Barcelona
El Clásico: Real Madrid and FC Barcelona.
Real Madrid and FC Barcelona rivalry
Two clubs at the heart of El Clásico.

All-time El Clásico record

264matches counted
106Real Madrid wins
106Barcelona wins
52draws

El Clásico in LaLiga

192league Clásicos
80Real Madrid wins
77Barcelona wins
35draws

Record by competition

CompetitionMatchesReal Madrid winsBarcelona winsDrawsRM goalsBarça goals
Total26410610652447438
LaLiga192807735309312
Copa del Rey38131787171
Champions League83231310
Spanish Super Cup1910724232
Other competitions7034916

Leading scorers

Lionel Messi

26 goals in LALIGA's overall El Clásico count.

Alfredo Di Stéfano

18 goals for Real Madrid.

Cristiano Ronaldo

18 goals during his Real Madrid career.

Most El Clásico appearances

Sergio Busquets leads the overall count with 48 appearances, followed by Sergio Ramos and Lionel Messi on 45 each. In league-only meetings, Sergio Ramos, Paco Gento and Raúl González lead with 31 appearances.

Recent record

Across the 30 meetings analysed by LALIGA through April 2026, Barcelona recorded 14 wins, Real Madrid 13 and there were 3 draws, with 59 Barcelona goals and 52 Real Madrid goals.

Camp Nou and Santiago Bernabéu

The October 25 match is in Barcelona. For Barcelona home fixtures, check the local stadium's sector, access and entry conditions. For Clásicos in Madrid, our Bernabéu guides help compare sections, tiers and gates.

Why El Clásico is different

The fixture combines sporting rivalry, title races, major transfers and generations of elite players. Alfredo Di Stéfano, Johan Cruyff, Raúl, Ronaldinho, Iker Casillas, Xavi, Cristiano Ronaldo and Lionel Messi are among the names that shaped different eras of the rivalry.

El Clásico FAQs

How many El Clásico matches have Real Madrid and Barcelona played?

LALIGA counts 264 meetings from 1902, including the Copa de la Coronación match: 106 Real Madrid wins, 106 Barcelona wins and 52 draws.

Who has won more Clásicos?

Using the LALIGA historical count followed on this site, Real Madrid and Barcelona are level on 106 wins each across 264 counted matches.

Who is the all-time El Clásico top scorer?

Lionel Messi leads the overall list with 26 goals, followed by Alfredo Di Stéfano and Cristiano Ronaldo with 18 each.

How many league Clásicos have been played?

The count used here includes 192 league meetings: 80 Real Madrid wins, 77 Barcelona wins and 35 draws.

Key Real Madrid match details

TeamsFC Barcelona vs Real Madrid
DateOctober 25, 2026
VenueSpotify Camp Nou, Barcelona
CompetitionLALIGA 2026/27

More Real Madrid matches

Browse other fixtures if this date does not fit your trip.

Check tickets for FC Barcelona vs Real Madrid

Check availability, seating category, delivery method and final price before purchasing.

Compare the 3 ticket blocks

Match information updated: 2026-09-24.