Independent ticket guide · El Clásico · Not affiliated with Real Madrid C.F. or FC Barcelona
Real Madrid vs Barcelona · Barcelona vs Real Madrid

El Clásico: Real Madrid vs FC Barcelona

History, all-time statistics, leading scorers and upcoming fixtures for one of football’s defining rivalries.

3 ticket blocks for Barcelona vs Real Madrid

Three ticket options for El Clásico on October 25, 2026. Compare availability, seating and final price before completing your purchase.

Ticket option 1

Barcelona vs Real Madrid tickets

Check available seats and the current final price.

View tickets
Ticket option 2

Barcelona vs Real Madrid tickets

Check available seats and the current final price.

View tickets
Ticket option 3

Barcelona vs Real Madrid tickets

Check available seats and the current final price.

View tickets

Availability and prices are shown on the selected external platform and may change.

El Clásico Real Madrid and FC Barcelona
El Clásico: Real Madrid and FC Barcelona.
Real Madrid and FC Barcelona
Two clubs and a historic rivalry.

All-time El Clásico record

For consistency, these figures follow LALIGA’s published methodology, counting meetings since 1902 and including the Coronation Cup match.

264meetings counted
106Real Madrid wins
106Barcelona wins
52draws

El Clásico in LaLiga

192league Clásicos
80Real Madrid wins
77Barcelona wins
35draws

Record by competition

CompetitionMatchesReal Madrid winsBarcelona winsDrawsRM goalsBarça goals
Total26410610652447438
LaLiga192807735309312
Copa del Rey38131787171
Champions League83231310
Spanish Super Cup1910724232
Other competitions7034916

Statistical method: LALIGA’s published historical count, including the 1902 Coronation Cup meeting.

All-time leading scorers

Lionel Messi

26 goals in LALIGA’s overall El Clásico record.

Alfredo Di Stéfano

18 goals for Real Madrid.

Cristiano Ronaldo

18 goals during his Real Madrid years.

Most El Clásico appearances

Sergio Busquets leads the overall count with 48 appearances. Sergio Ramos and Lionel Messi follow with 45 each. In LaLiga alone, Sergio Ramos, Paco Gento and Raúl González share the lead with 31 appearances apiece.

The recent era

Across the 30 meetings reviewed by LALIGA through April 2026, Barcelona recorded 14 wins, Real Madrid 13 and there were 3 draws, with 59 Barcelona goals and 52 Real Madrid goals.

Upcoming Real Madrid vs Barcelona fixtures

Fixture dates, kickoff times and venues update when the published schedule changes, keeping the next Clásicos current.

Tickets for the next El Clásico

Check current availability and final pricing on the external ticket platform before completing your purchase.

View FC Barcelona vs Real Madrid tickets

Camp Nou and Santiago Bernabéu

When Barcelona are at home, confirm local stadium access, seating section and entry conditions. For games in Madrid, use our Santiago Bernabéu guides to compare side and end seating, tier height and gates.

Sources and statistical method

We use LALIGA’s published historical record as the main statistical reference. Some sources can differ slightly when they apply different criteria to early or non-league meetings.

El Clásico FAQ

How many El Clásico matches have Real Madrid and Barcelona played?

LALIGA counts 264 meetings since 1902 including the Coronation Cup match: 106 Real Madrid wins, 106 Barcelona wins and 52 draws.

Who has won El Clásico the most?

In LALIGA’s published all-time count, Real Madrid and FC Barcelona are level on 106 wins each across 264 meetings.

Who is the all-time top scorer in El Clásico?

Lionel Messi leads the overall scoring chart with 26 goals. Alfredo Di Stéfano and Cristiano Ronaldo follow on 18.

How many league Clásicos have been played?

LALIGA counts 192 league Clásicos: 80 Real Madrid wins, 77 Barcelona wins and 35 draws.

Upcoming Clásicos and tickets